Labor Code DIVISION 2. 234. Visit CHAN ROBLES VIRTUAL LAW LIBRARY: THE HOME OF THE PHILIPPINE ON-LINE LEGAL RESOURCES. CHAPTER 1. we provide special support increasing citizen access. Indiana Requirements of Registration. Read this complete California Code, Labor Code - LAB § 234 on Westlaw. Paid Sick Days [245 - 249] ( Article 1.5 added by Stats. Texas PART 1. 245.5. See, e.g., injunction. EMPLOYMENT REGULATION AND SUPERVISION [200 - 2699.5] ( Division 2 enacted by Stats. ), Alabama An employee working under this policy is entitled to appropriate legal and equitable relief pursuant to Section 233. 1937, Ch. Art. However, the employer and employee can agree to waive the meal break if the worker’s shift is less than 6 hours. This Decree shall be known as the "Labor Code … Article 234 of the Labor Code merely requires a 20 minimum membership during from AA 1 Upon the filing of a complaint by an employee, the Labor Commissioner shall enforce this section in accordance with Chapter 4 (commencing with Section 79) of Division 1, including, but not limited to, Sections 92, 96.7, 98, and 98.1 to 98.8, inclusive. An employee working under this policy is entitled to appropriate legal and equitable relief pursuant to Section 233." § 234, An employee working under this policy is entitled to appropriate legal and equitable relief pursuant to Section 233. 90. ) ARTICLE 1. Powers of the fiscal officer. 230.